Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: No realms found

  1. #1

    Join Date
    November 26th, 2008
    Posts
    14

    No realms found

    My realms are not automatically added to the program, try to import my realms and get the message no realms found,

  2. #2
    Administrator Zygor Support's Avatar
    Join Date
    October 24th, 2008
    Posts
    12,077
    The client might think your game installation is at the wrong spot. Open up your battle.net launcher and click on Options (just below the word Games) and then select Game Settings. Now on the new window that opens up click on Game Install/Update on the left and let me know what it shows for the WoW folder setting (not the default install directory setting, I need the folder used for game play).
    Become a Fan of Zygor Guides on Facebook:
    http://www.facebook.com/pages/Zygor-...04933799556988

    Follow Zygor Guides on Twitter:
    http://twitter.com/zygorguides

  3. #3

    Join Date
    November 26th, 2008
    Posts
    14
    E:\Program Files (x86)\World of Warcraft\

    With this also be the reason for no historical data also?

  4. #4
    Administrator Zygor Support's Avatar
    Join Date
    October 24th, 2008
    Posts
    12,077
    Ok, open the Zygor updater client and click the gear icon in the bottom right. Now click on Game Installation on the left side and you'll see WoW and ESO listed. To the right side of the WoW entry you will see a wrench and trash can icon. Click on the wrench icon and that will open a small window. You should now see 3 folder settings for WoW with magnifying glass icons beside them. Use the magnifying glass icons to make the settings the following.

    Installation Directory:
    E:\Program Files (x86)\World of Warcraft

    Executable:
    E:\Program Files (x86)\World of Warcraft\World of Warcraft Launcher.exe

    AddOns Directory:
    E:\Program Files (x86)\World of Warcraft\Interface\Addons

    After you get that set then check in the gold guide section of the settings to see if it's able to get your realms added. If it does not add them automatically try adding them manually. If you have no realms setup in there then that is the reason you have no AH data.
    Become a Fan of Zygor Guides on Facebook:
    http://www.facebook.com/pages/Zygor-...04933799556988

    Follow Zygor Guides on Twitter:
    http://twitter.com/zygorguides

  5. #5

    Join Date
    November 26th, 2008
    Posts
    14
    Set it up like shown, went ahead and also deleted my cache. Problem fixed. TY

  6. #6

    Join Date
    May 1st, 2016
    Posts
    32
    i have the same problem. did this. didnt work. tried scan and repair / reinstall. tried to stop the java.exe and restarted zygor guide. nothing worked. then i removed all my realms and manually get them in again. it synced fine from the realm window, but from the main window it says "update available", trying to update does nothing. https://bit.ly/2Bd477V

  7. #7
    Administrator Zygor Support's Avatar
    Join Date
    October 24th, 2008
    Posts
    12,077
    We have temporarily disabled the AH data to reduce stress on our server. We will have it available again as soon as we can.
    Become a Fan of Zygor Guides on Facebook:
    http://www.facebook.com/pages/Zygor-...04933799556988

    Follow Zygor Guides on Twitter:
    http://twitter.com/zygorguides

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •